Skip to content
WaterproofingIndex

Superior Plumbing & Heating of Markham

Sump Pumps & Backwater Valves in Markham

Last updated: By Below-Grade Records Desk

Call (289) 806-5352

You are calling Superior Plumbing & Heating of Markham directly. WaterproofingIndex takes no messages and passes on no details.

Superior Plumbing & Heating of Markham

Photograph published by Superior Plumbing & Heating of Markham on its Google Business Profile. WaterproofingIndex has not checked what it shows, and does not check any claim, offer or phone number printed inside an image.

  • Superior Plumbing & Heating of Markham photo 2
  • Superior Plumbing & Heating of Markham photo 3
  • Superior Plumbing & Heating of Markham photo 4

Record

About Superior Plumbing & Heating of Markham

Its own site puts Superior Plumbing & Heating of Markham in sump pump and backwater valve installer work, across Markham.

Open hours listed every day. 4 photos on file. 4 km from the centre of Markham. 48 of those 50 are 5-star. Reviewers put Superior Plumbing & Heating of Markham at 4.9, on 50 reviews. We file Superior Plumbing & Heating of Markham under Sump Pumps & Backwater Valves.

What its own website says it does

2,832 words of Superior Plumbing & Heating of Markham's own pages were read. The below-grade wording found in them: basement leak, sump pump, ejector pump.

Terms this site searched for, not the company's own sentences. WaterproofingIndex has not checked any licence, insurance, certification or warranty the company claims anywhere.

Service options

  • Online estimates
  • Onsite services

Offerings

  • Repair services

Crowd

  • LGBTQ+ friendly

Payments

  • Credit cards

Method

What we checked

5 of 5 signals present on this record.

  • Publishes a website
  • Publishes a phone number
  • Has 3 or more photos
  • Publishes opening hours
  • Has Google reviews
Its own website describes below-grade water work

Found on the company's own pages: basement leak, sump pump, ejector pump.

Ontario licenses nobody for basement waterproofing, so there is no licence for this site to look up, and it does not verify insurance, WSIB clearance or any warranty a company offers. Nobody here has stood in one of these basements.

Method

Services

  • Sump Pumps & Backwater Valves
  • Sump Pump Repair
  • Sump Pump Installation
  • Sump Pump Replacement
  • Ejector Pump Services

Reviews

What customers say

Highlights via Google reviews. Ratings are set by reviewers, not WaterproofingIndex.

  • 2 months ago

    We needed a plumber to help with a leaky exterior faucet that had a hose stuck on it that couldn't be removed. We needed the faucet to be accessible relatively quickly as it was required for a pool filling. Called…

    E· via Google reviews

  • a month ago

    Had a drain leak in my basement and called them out for an inspection. They quickly identified the source of the problem, clearly explained what was going on, and walked me through the repair options without any pressure. What I…

    Cory· via Google reviews

  • 8 months ago

    Had a pleasant experience with Superior plumbing. Booking for a job inspection was quick, they came the next morning. The inspector was an indian man who called from a number with the name D. Patel but claimed his first name…

    niko· via Google reviews

  • 8 months ago

    Our well pump stopped working on a weekend! Superior Plumbing & Heating scheduled an appointment for the same day. Dhruv Patel and his associate were able to assess the situation, come up with a plan and by the next evening,…

    JACQUELINE· via Google reviews

  • 8 months ago

    Great experience! Cedric replaced my toilet quickly and professionally. Everything works perfectly, he also took the time to clean up everything and also asked if i wanted him to take off his shoes, very polite, I will be recommending superior…

    Deucalion· via Google reviews

Hours

Opening hours for Superior Plumbing & Heating of Markham
MondayOpen 24 hours
TuesdayOpen 24 hours
WednesdayOpen 24 hours
ThursdayOpen 24 hours
FridayOpen 24 hours
SaturdayOpen 24 hours
SundayOpen 24 hours

Contact

Contact Superior Plumbing & Heating of Markham

Coverage

Similar pros nearby

Superior Plumbing & Heating of Markham: frequently asked questions

Is Superior Plumbing & Heating of Markham well reviewed?

Superior Plumbing & Heating of Markham: 4.9★ over 50 Google reviews. Strong for a sump pump and backwater valve installer in Markham.

Where does Superior Plumbing & Heating of Markham operate?

Markham, in York Region. Address on record: 45 Ferrier St Unit 114, Markham, ON L3R 4C2.

How do I contact Superior Plumbing & Heating of Markham?

Call (289) 806-5352, or use its website. WaterproofingIndex takes no messages and passes on no details.

What does Superior Plumbing & Heating of Markham charge for sump pump and backwater valve work?

Superior Plumbing & Heating of Markham sets its own prices. The GTA benchmark for primary sump pump installed in an existing pit is $1,400 to $2,400 per installed system (Tornado Plumbing & Drains (Toronto)), before 13% HST. Ask it for an itemised quote.