Skip to content
WaterproofingIndex

Maple Leaf Construction

Basement Waterproofing in Don Mills

Last updated: By Below-Grade Records Desk

Call (416) 219-5182

You are calling Maple Leaf Construction directly. WaterproofingIndex takes no messages and passes on no details.

Maple Leaf Construction

Photograph published by Maple Leaf Construction on its Google Business Profile. WaterproofingIndex has not checked what it shows, and does not check any claim, offer or phone number printed inside an image.

  • Maple Leaf Construction photo 2

Record

About Maple Leaf Construction

Maple Leaf Construction describes itself as a basement waterproofing contractor and covers Don Mills.

Category: Basement Waterproofing and Underpinning & Basement Lowering. Seven days of hours on record. About 5 km from Don Mills. 5-star share: 100%. Google rates Maple Leaf Construction at 5.0 over 25 reviews.

What its own website says it does

437 words of Maple Leaf Construction's own pages were read. The below-grade wording found in them: underpinning.

Terms this site searched for, not the company's own sentences. WaterproofingIndex has not checked any licence, insurance, certification or warranty the company claims anywhere.

Service options

  • Online estimates

Method

What we checked

4 of 5 signals present on this record.

  • Publishes a website
  • Publishes a phone number
  • Has 3 or more photos
  • Publishes opening hours
  • Has Google reviews
Its own website describes below-grade water work

Found on the company's own pages: underpinning.

Ontario licenses nobody for basement waterproofing, so there is no licence for this site to look up, and it does not verify insurance, WSIB clearance or any warranty a company offers. Nobody here has stood in one of these basements.

Method

Services

  • Basement Waterproofing
  • Underpinning & Basement Lowering
  • Underpinning

Reviews

What customers say

Highlights via Google reviews. Ratings are set by reviewers, not WaterproofingIndex.

  • 4 years ago

    Highly recommend Chris & Jason from Maple Leaf Construction. They have been awesome to deal with from day 1, always quick to respond, provided several options to be considerate of budget as well as being very consultative as to what…

    Darrach· via Google reviews

  • 8 months ago

    Maple Leaf Construction is leagues about the rest. It is very clear that Chris takes pride in his work and it definitely shows. He is super respectful and is very easy to talk to, while still providing you with all…

    Adam· via Google reviews

  • 8 months ago

    Very happy with the work done. But above the actual end product, it has been the great personal contact that makes Maple Leaf standout. Every person that we had contact with was friendly and happy to show us what was…

    Michael· via Google reviews

  • 6 months ago

    Working with Maple Leaf is a guaranteed top notch experience for any concrete, underpinning or waterproofing projects in the GTA and beyond. Chris is knowledgeable and an excellent communicator. The crew is hardworking, professional and super respectful.

    Office· via Google reviews

  • 8 months ago

    I am extremely happy with the water proofing work completed by MapleLeaf Construction at my home this summer. Communication was great, the job started and finished as scheduled. The crew did a good job and put down protective material so…

    Joan· via Google reviews

Hours

Opening hours for Maple Leaf Construction
Monday8 a.m.–6 p.m.
Tuesday8 a.m.–6 p.m.
Wednesday8 a.m.–6 p.m.
Thursday8 a.m.–6 p.m.
Friday8 a.m.–6 p.m.
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Contact

Contact Maple Leaf Construction

Coverage

Similar pros nearby

Maple Leaf Construction: frequently asked questions

Is Maple Leaf Construction well reviewed?

Maple Leaf Construction: 5.0★ over 25 Google reviews. Strong for a basement waterproofing contractor in Don Mills.

Where does Maple Leaf Construction operate?

Don Mills, in North York. Address on record: 44 Crockford Blvd Unit 4, Scarborough, ON M1R 3C3.

How do I contact Maple Leaf Construction?

Call (416) 219-5182, or use its website. WaterproofingIndex takes no messages and passes on no details.

What does Maple Leaf Construction charge for basement waterproofing?

Maple Leaf Construction sets its own prices. The GTA benchmark for interior drainage, basic system is $50 to $80 per linear ft (Project Landscaping (Ontario)), before 13% HST. Ask it for an itemised quote.