Skip to content
WaterproofingIndex

Fast Lane Plumbing

Sump Pumps & Backwater Valves in Whitby

Last updated: By Below-Grade Records Desk

Call (289) 372-0330

You are calling Fast Lane Plumbing directly. WaterproofingIndex takes no messages and passes on no details.

Fast Lane Plumbing

Photograph published by Fast Lane Plumbing on its Google Business Profile. WaterproofingIndex has not checked what it shows, and does not check any claim, offer or phone number printed inside an image.

  • Fast Lane Plumbing photo 2
  • Fast Lane Plumbing photo 3
  • Fast Lane Plumbing photo 4

Record

About Fast Lane Plumbing

Among the sump pump and backwater valve installer businesses we hold for Whitby is Fast Lane Plumbing.

4 photos on this record. Sits within Whitby itself. Five stars from 329 of them. 4.9/5 across 339 reviews on Google. Listed under Sump Pumps & Backwater Valves. Seven days of hours on record.

What its own website says it does

88 words of Fast Lane Plumbing's own pages were read. The below-grade wording found in them: sump pump.

Terms this site searched for, not the company's own sentences. WaterproofingIndex has not checked any licence, insurance, certification or warranty the company claims anywhere.

Service options

  • Onsite services

Offerings

  • Repair services

Payments

  • Credit cards

Parking

  • Free parking lot
  • On-site parking

Method

What we checked

5 of 5 signals present on this record.

  • Publishes a website
  • Publishes a phone number
  • Has 3 or more photos
  • Publishes opening hours
  • Has Google reviews
Its own website describes below-grade water work

Found on the company's own pages: sump pump.

Ontario licenses nobody for basement waterproofing, so there is no licence for this site to look up, and it does not verify insurance, WSIB clearance or any warranty a company offers. Nobody here has stood in one of these basements.

Method

Services

  • Sump Pumps & Backwater Valves
  • SUMP PUMP INSTALLATION

Reviews

What customers say

Highlights via Google reviews. Ratings are set by reviewers, not WaterproofingIndex.

  • Edited 2 months ago

    Brandon & Evan B from Fast lane were just fantastic. They arrived as promised and took the time to explain the process and as they accessed the issue step by step offering various options. The knowledge and expertise was above…

    S· via Google reviews

  • 3 months ago

    Five-star experience with Fastlane Plumbing! Christie was professional and great on the phone, and Brandon and Evan B. (an apprentice) were total pros on-site. They came out for a leaking outdoor valve and, after giving me three clear options, recommended…

    Kevan· via Google reviews

  • 3 weeks ago

    I had multiple plumbing issues this year in my house and fast lane plumbing has been a dream. I don’t leave many reviews but they deserve it. The lady at dispatch and Branden are amazing! If I didn’t need plumbing…

    Fatima· via Google reviews

  • 2 months ago

    We recently had a plumbing leak repaired and a new toilet installed, and the service was outstanding from start to finish. The plumber was professional, punctual, and took the time to explain the work that needed to be done. The…

    Sarah· via Google reviews

  • 3 months ago

    Fast Lane is truly in a league of their own - no exaggeration. We called in a bit of a panic with everything starting to melt and our sump pump acting up. We contacted them, and within just a few…

    Cora· via Google reviews

Hours

Opening hours for Fast Lane Plumbing
MondayOpen 24 hours
TuesdayOpen 24 hours
WednesdayOpen 24 hours
ThursdayOpen 24 hours
FridayOpen 24 hours
SaturdayOpen 24 hours
SundayOpen 24 hours

Contact

Contact Fast Lane Plumbing

Coverage

Similar pros nearby

Fast Lane Plumbing: frequently asked questions

Is Fast Lane Plumbing well reviewed?

Fast Lane Plumbing: 4.9★ over 339 Google reviews. Strong for a sump pump and backwater valve installer in Whitby.

Where does Fast Lane Plumbing operate?

Whitby, in Durham. Address on record: 111 Industrial Dr Unit 31, Whitby, ON L1N 5Z9.

How do I contact Fast Lane Plumbing?

Call (289) 372-0330, or use its website. WaterproofingIndex takes no messages and passes on no details.

What does Fast Lane Plumbing charge for sump pump and backwater valve work?

Fast Lane Plumbing sets its own prices. The GTA benchmark for primary sump pump installed in an existing pit is $1,400 to $2,400 per installed system (Tornado Plumbing & Drains (Toronto)), before 13% HST. Ask it for an itemised quote.